News Story

U14 GIRLS, U12 BOYS & GIRLS & U16 GIRLS METRO EAST TEAM ANNOUNCEMENT

Published: 11/08/2014 10:45:00 AM
image
Congratulations to the following U14 Girls selected for the U14 Girls Metro East team to attend State Titles in September.

Brigid Sullivan
Sophie Sullivan
Nicola Leech
Rebecca Leech
Tanya Marjanovic
Genia Furlong
Madeleine Kowalenko
Santina Wang
Rose Wills
Rasamee (Susan) Phonsongkham
Adrienne Thackway
Sophie Hoban
Catherin Pollitt
Lucia Salgado
Lara Bosnich

Train on Reserves:
G McAlpine
N Cannane
E Taylor- Wineera

Congratulations to the following U12 Boys selected for the Metro East team for State Titles in September, 2014.

Matthew Marrum
Mohammed Khamis
Michael Marjanovic
Ryan Collins
Zach Pillemer
Adam Strasser
Alexander Robertson
Harry Skotadis
Dimitri Gremos
Jason Rudd
Jesse Hirschowitz
Nectarios Triantis
Ryan Teague
Yianni Plataniotis
Zachary Sapsford
Jordan Cohen

Train On/Reserves
Bilal Chahine
Emmanuel Tzanakes
Sasha Chilas
Thomas Quilligan

Congratulations to the following U12 Girls selected for the U12 Metro East team.

Charlie Rule
Brooke Srour
Amy Baldwin
Jaimie Kappas
Ailish McDonagh
Stephanie Augoustis
Juliet Williams
Xanthe Christopher
Emilee Rawson
Lara Vaneris
Aaliyah Safwan
Olivia Carter
Mikhaela Lirantzis
Chloe Harman
April Lewis
Isabella Voissey-Youldon

Congratulations to the following U16 Girls selected for Metro East team.

Heidi Cummings
Zoe Whyte
Imogen Passas
Hannah Charak
Jayme Morige
Courteney Hills
Tamara Soto
Sophie Haralambas
Eleni Bradley
Sarah Zakis
Olivia Van Gelder
Kiana Edwards
Hannah Kelly
Shailee Bartle
Emma Garlick

Please note the Under 16 Girls still require a Goalkeeper. For further information, please contact Metro Convenor, Andrew Field on 0414 243130

Congratulations to the above players and thank you to all who took the time to trial.

Emails to follow for those players selected.

 
    Follow ESFA on Facebook   





Email Newsletter





ESFA supports FFA FIFA Womens World Cup Bid 2023
Show your support and get onside.