News Story

Girls U12, U14 and U16 and Boys U12 and U15 Metro Easts State Titles Team Announcements

Published: 17/08/2015 1:26:00 PM
image
Thank you to all those who trialed for the the Metro Easts State Titles teams in Girls U14 and Girls U16s.

Congratulations to the following players. An email will be forwarded to you shortly with further details.

Girls U14s

  • Emilee Rawson
  • Ailish McDonagh - (please contact Convenor on 0414 243 130 to provide phone number and email address)
  • Sophie Sullivan
  • Brigid Sullivan
  • Abbey Harrison
  • Frankie Ryan
  • Stephanie Augoustis
  • Olivia Carter
  • Brooke Srour
  • Grace Roddy
  • Sophie Hoban
  • Nicola Leech
  • Ella Martins
  • Adrienne Thackway
  • Rose Wills 
  • Santina Wang
Reserves (invited to train on with the squad as reserves for any players that drop out through injury)

  • Mary Conrecode
  • Domenica Mitchell
  • Angelina Mastoris
  • Tiana Mihaljek 
Girls U16s

  • Jessica Kisur
  • Zoe White
  • Lauren McLean
  • Sarah Zakis
  • Hannah (Chani) Charak
  • Tanya Marjanovic
  • Maddison Gardoni
  • Christina Stavroulakis
  • Jacqueline Hofbauer
  • Courteney Hills
  • Isabella La Malfa
  • Grace Chamberlin
  • Kin Cozens
  • Demi Karahlis
  • Annelise Schiraldi
  • Sophie Magus
Boys U12s

  • Lee Charles
  • Lazar Drakulovic
  • Edward Bickerstaff
  • Sebastian Boffa
  • Aidan Simmons
  • Mason Fernandez
  • Peter Grozos
  • Harry Skotadis
  • Dejan Bakrdanikoski
  • Jared Frack
  • Maksim Kasalovic
  • Kai Kamikura
  • Zeke Zambrano
  • James Sloman
  • Connor Beris
  • Ross Skiaderesi
Reserves (invited to train on with the squad as reserves for any players that drop out through injury)

  • Dean Skiadaresi
  • Kimon Antoniades
  • Rory Ventra
  • Zac Begetis
Girls U12s

  • Angelina Gee
  • Lexi Fleischer
  • Kiara Holyoake-Caceda
  • Talia Kapetanellis
  • Siobhan Edwards
  • Lone Fotis
  • Charlie Rule
  • Deyannah Safwan
  • Issey Morris
  • Jenna Sklias
  • Rianna Pepe
  • Chloe Harman
  • Claudia Cicco
  • Olivia Mitchell
  • Lara Vaneris
  • Brianna Edwards
Reserves (invited to train on with the squad as reserves for any players that drop out through injury)

  • Beth Crawford
  • Elizabeth Kroeze
Boys U15

  • Anthony Gutierrez
  • Kudzai Mazando
  • Felix Keremeas
  • Nicholas Kadis
  • Aayamm Shrestha
  • Stoli Dimopoulos
  • Oscar Bernauer
  • Kyle Angelou
  • Gabriel Antoniadis
  • Adriano Minna
  • Joel Marks
  • Lewis Alton-Crayford
  • Harrison Nicolaou
  • James Tsokos
  • Luke Del Vecchio
Reserves (invited to train on with the squad as reserves for any players that drop out through injury)

  • Daniel Bakrdanikoski

There is a spot remaining for a striker to be added to the squad. Interested trialists should contact the convenor immediately.



Good luck to all those selected for the State Titles during the September school holidays. Emails will be forwarded to all participants with further information.

 
    Follow ESFA on Facebook   





Email Newsletter





ESFA supports FFA FIFA Womens World Cup Bid 2023
Show your support and get onside.