News Story

The State Cups 2016

Published: 17/06/2016 11:30:00 AM
image

Congratulations to all our teams who have worthily competed in The State Cups FNSW Competition over the past weeks.

We have now reached Quarter Finals and are proud of all our junior teams who entered and are pleased to announce the following senior teams and one junior team are continuing their quest this weekend in the Quarter Finals.

Redfern Raiders U14 continue their run toward the finals against Wakehurst FC at Cromer Park on Sunday. Looking forward to Redfern being the Junior representative for ESFA at the Final!!

9:00 AM
Sun 19 Jun

Selected Teams
Match Centre

Share

http://www-static.spulsecdn.net/images/icons/twitter.pnghttp://www-static.spulsecdn.net/images/icons/facebook.png

 

Redfern Raiders (Eastern Suburbs)

 

 

vs

Undecided

 

 

 

Wakehurst FC (Manly-Warringah)

 

 

Cromer Park 1 (Map)



Reigning State Cup Champions Dunbar Rovers AAW Championship will be travelling to Shellharbour this Sunday with UNSW AAW Championship have a shorter trip to Putney.

1:30 PM
Sun 19 Jun

Selected Teams
Match Centre

Share

http://www-static.spulsecdn.net/images/icons/twitter.pnghttp://www-static.spulsecdn.net/images/icons/facebook.png

 

Albion Park WFC (Football South Coast)

 

 

vs

Undecided

 

 

 

Dunbar Rovers (Eastern Suburbs)

 

 

Myimbarr Park 1 (Map)

1:30 PM
Sun 19 Jun

Selected Teams
Match Centre

Share

http://www-static.spulsecdn.net/images/icons/twitter.pnghttp://www-static.spulsecdn.net/images/icons/facebook.png

 

Sydney Uni White (North West Sydney Womens)

 

 

vs

Undecided

 

 

 

UNSW (Eastern Suburbs)

 

 

Morrison Bay 3 (Map)


Our AAM1 competition is proving its might with both Queens Park and Coogee United making the Quarter Finals this Sunday with both teams travelling to Belfield.

11:00 AM
Sun 19 Jun

Selected Teams
Match Centre

Share

http://www-static.spulsecdn.net/images/icons/twitter.pnghttp://www-static.spulsecdn.net/images/icons/facebook.png

 

Coogee United (Eastern Suburbs)

 

 

vs

Undecided

 

 

 

Glebe Gorillas 1 (Sydney Amateur League)

 

 

Bark Huts 2 (Map)

1:00 PM
Sun 19 Jun

Selected Teams
Match Centre

Share

http://www-static.spulsecdn.net/images/icons/twitter.pnghttp://www-static.spulsecdn.net/images/icons/facebook.png

 

Queens Park (Eastern Suburbs)

 

 

vs

Undecided

 

 

 

Leichhardt Saints Senior SFC (Sydney Amateurs)

 

 

Bark Huts 2 (Map)

*Postscript on the above games 
Sydney Amateur League Host Association:

Bark Huts 2
11.00am – AAM now at 7.30pm at VSP 3 - Coogee United (Eastern Suburbs) v Glebe Gorillas 1 (Sydney Amateur League)
1.00pm – AAM now at 3.30pm at VSP 3 - Queens Park (Eastern Suburbs) v Leichhardt Saints Senior SFC (Sydney Amateurs


Over 35 Men are still showing their football power with Dunbar Rovers FC and  Pagewood Botany FC  playing alongside each other in their Quarter Final fixtures at South Granville.

1:30 PM
Sun 19 Jun

Selected Teams
Match Centre

Share

http://www-static.spulsecdn.net/images/icons/twitter.pnghttp://www-static.spulsecdn.net/images/icons/facebook.png

 

Granville Rage (Granville Association)

 

 

vs

Undecided

 

 

 

Pagewood Botany (Eastern Suburbs)

 

 

Ray Marshall 3 (Map)


1:15 PM
Sun 19 Jun

Selected Teams
Match Centre

Share

http://www-static.spulsecdn.net/images/icons/twitter.pnghttp://www-static.spulsecdn.net/images/icons/facebook.png

 

Lilli Pilli FC (Sutherland)

 

 

vs

Undecided

 

 

 

Dunbar Rovers (Eastern Suburbs)

 

 

Ray Marshall 2 (Map)


Wishing all ESFA teams some quality football wins! Bring it home.



 
RSS    Follow ESFA on Facebook   

Email Newsletter