News Story

Met East Trials Information - State Titles September, 2017

Published: 28/06/2017 4:56:00 PM
image

State Titles in September, 2017 will be held at the following venues:

VENUES

25 – 29 September 2017

U12 Boys – Glen Willow Sports Complex – MUDGEE

U12 Girls – Glen Willow Sports Complex – MUDGEE

U14 Girls – Glen Willow Sports Complex – MUDGEE

U15 Boys – Valentine Sports Park – GLENWOOD  

26 – 28 September 2017

U16 Girls – Glen Willow Sports Complex – MUDGEE

Trials information for Met East are as follows:


Date

Venue

Age Group

Time

TRIALS COMPLETED

 U12 Girls

SEE BELOW FOR SELECTED PLAYERS

TRIALS COMPLETED

U12 Boys

SEE BELOW FOR SELECTED PLAYERS

TRIALS COMPLETED

 U15 Boys

SEE BELOW FOR SELECTED PLAYERS

TRIALS COMPLETED

U14 Girls

SEE BELOW FOR SELECTED PLAYERS

TRIALS COMPLETED

U16 Girls

SEE BELOW FOR SELECTED PLAYERS

U12 Boys selected and shadow players:

Trial #

Selected Players

14

Leeuwin Kelly

16

Louis Agosti

21

Rawley St John

30

Arin Edebali

32

William McIntosh

39

Harrison Karabalios

41

Michael Hassapis

48

Justin Poon

58

Elad Ben-David

63

Samuel Taylor

74

Max Vartuli

80

Max Wende-Dunstan

87

Christopher Antoniou

100

Leonardo Maksimovich

Shadow Players

36

Jayden Kotevski

71

Charlie Bikerstaff

77

Christian Marjanovic

88

Tobia Welfare

94

Milo Hass



U15 Boys selected players:

Trial #

Selected Players

4

Simon Kalinauskas

8

Moey Khamis

12

Jesse Hirschowitz

13

Dimitri Gremos

15

Kristian Slunjski

18

Samuel Harb

19

James Tanoski

25

Yanni Paltaniotis

27

Matthew Marrum

28

Marco Arambasic

30

Lucas Ramierez-Sebastiani

33

Aidan Sheils

42

Zac Sapsford

44

Paul Sfeir

48

Oliver Hughes

49

Jayden Anevski


SHADOW

29

Abraham Helou

9

Domenico Junior Gulli

32

Luke Dimeo

22

Gene Marantos

38

Bilal Chahine

39

Peter Phillips



U12 Girls selected players:

Trial #

Selected Players

7

Erin Diavatiotis

10

Lila Greenberg

11

Vicky Konstantinidis

15

Mia Mastoris

17

Erin Gordon

21

Riley Welsh

22

Olivia Lysiak

24

Sophie Goldman

25

Roni Goldman

27

Helena Malesci

29

Ivana Rozman

35

Mia Arabi

36

Pandora Eliadis

45

Tahlia Franco



U14 Girls selected players:

TRIAL #

Player Selected

1

Issey Morris

4

Giorgia Tropea

8

Mia Domine

14

Jaslyn Moore

15

Olivia Mitchell

16

Brianna Edwards

17

Siobhan Edwards

18

Lexi Fleischer

21

Tayla Cvetkovski

22

Isabel McBride

29

Samantha Jeffs

32

Chloe Harman

34

Gisella Pipino

35

Katarina Millis

37

Lucia White

38

Beth Crawford

SHADOW PLAYERS

6

Rebecca Cousins

10

Lily Galea

12

Sophie Diviney

25

April Lewis




U16 Girls selected players:

Trial #

SELECTED PLAYERS

1

Ella Martins

2

Abigail Thompson

3

Jamison Pope

4

Alexandra Whiteside

10

Tiarne Flavin

14

Alish Mcdonagh

15

Isabella Whitton

18

Sabine Montenegro

23

Ashley Calvar

24

Annie Daczko

25

Brooke Steinwede

27

Sophi Sullivan

28

Brigid Sullivan

34

Francesca Ryan

36

Monique Holder

37

Sara Comert

SHADOW PLAYERS

12

Ashley Purcell

20

Jemma Buttler

29

Emily Dorahy

33

Bianca Griffin


 
RSS    Follow ESFA on Facebook   

Email Newsletter