News Story

2019 Senior Grand Final Weekend 6th 7th and 8th September

Published: 4/09/2019 3:08:00 PM
image

2019 Senior Grand Final Weekend

For the first time in a long time, all Senior Grand Finals will be played on the weekend of 6th, 7th and 8th September, 2019.

This requires a lot of logistics to make it all work and we hope our Senior Festival of Football weekend will be as embraced and successful as the Juniors!

Congratulations to all teams and clubs who have made the Grand Finals. It is great to see so many represented on our final weekend of the ESFA Winter Competition season.

With some suprising omissions (that's football!), this is exactly what makes the finals series so exciting. Who will be 2019 Champions after this weekend?

We have one team in the entire ESFA Competition, looking for the ESFA triple with Easts AAM5 (Sat) B, 2019 Premiers and ESFA Trophy winners. With a few teams looking for the double with ESFA Cup winners, Coogee United AAM Championship, O45 Championship Pagewood Botany A and O35 Championship Dunbar Rovers A.

Competition

Premiers

Grand Final Home Team

Grand Final Away Team

Date, Venue and Time

AAM Championship First Grade

Dunbar Rovers

Coogee United

Glebe Wanderers

07/09/2019

Hensley Athletic Field

4:30pm

AAM Championship Reserve Grade

Phoenix

Coogee United

Phoenix

07/09/2019

Hensley Athletic Field

2:00pm

AAM 1 (Sat)

Queens Park (Rangers)

Dunbar Rovers

Queens Park (Rangers)

07/09/2019

Hensley Athletic Field

11:30am

AAM 3 (Sat)

Redfern Raiders

Redfern Raiders

Maroubra United Green

07/09/2019

Heffron Synthetic

4:30pm

AAM 5 (Sat)

Easts B

Queens Park

Easts B

07/09/2019

Heffron Synthetic

2:00pm

AAM 7 (Sat)

Dunbar Rovers

Dunbar Rovers

Easts A Green

07/09/2019

Heffron Synthetic

11:30am

AAM 1

Coogee United

Coogee United

South East Eagles

08/09/2019

Hensley Field

7:00pm

AAM 2

UNSW

Coogee United A

Dunbar Rovers

08/09/2019

Hensley Field

4:30pm

AAM 3

Maccabi Hakoah

Maccabi Hakoah

Dunbar Rovers

08/09/2019

Heffron Synthetic

11:30am

AAM 4

Randwick City

Coogee United B

Randwick City

08/09/2019

Heffron Synthetic

9:00am

AAM 5

Coogee United

Coogee United

Lokomotiv A

08/09/2019

Heffron Field 5

3:00pm

AAM 6

Dunbar Rovers

Dunbar Rovers

UNSW

08/09/2019

Heffron Field 5

12:30pm

AAM 7

Randwick City

Randwick City

South East Eagles

08/09/2019

Heffron Field 4

2:30pm

AAM 8

Redfern Raiders

Redfern Raiders

Maroubra United

08/09/2019

Heffron Field 4

12:00pm

O35 Championship

Dunbar Rovers

Pagewood Botany

Dunbar Rovers

06/09/2019

Hensley Field

7:00pm

O35 Div 2

Coogee United B

Coogee United B

Coogee United C

08/09/2019

Heffron Synthetic

2:00pm

O45 Championship

Pagewood Botany A

Pagewood Botany A

Dunbar Rovers A

08/09/2019

Hensley Field

9:00am

O45 Div 2

Coogee United

Coogee United

Lokomotiv Cove

08/09/2019

Heffron Field 5

10:00am

AAW Championship

Dunbar Rovers

Sydney Uni

Waverley Old Boys

08/09/2019

Hensley Field

2:00pm

AAW 2

Dunbar Rovers

Randwick City

Dunbar Rovers

08/09/2019

Hensley Field

11:30am

AAW 3

Coogee United

Coogee United

Sydney Uni Gold

08/09/2019

Heffron Synthetic

7:00pm

AAW 4

Lions

Queens Park

Lions

08/09/2019

Heffron Synthetic

4:30pm

AAW 5

Maccabi Hakoah

Maccabi Hakoah

South East Eagles

08/09/2019

Heffron Field 4

9:30am

Get on out this weekend and cheer on your favourite team!


 
    Follow ESFA on Facebook   





Email Newsletter





ESFA supports FFA FIFA Womens World Cup Bid 2023
Show your support and get onside.